?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Final Projects(Finished)

Finally finished with the final projects!! ;v;
But it seems that I have to send out my cv and cover letters and stuffs to companies Σ('A'
I've sent some of them but all of them kept bouncing back ;_;
It seems that it's just not my day or something... OTL

Anyway, I guess I'll be doing PVs from now 8D
Oh yeah, and I've uploaded a new video(not PV)
http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm18182479
If you guys have time, please watch it 'v'

Final Project of 5.1

*sigh*
It's that time of the term again.
And this time, the exams aren't just fun and games anymore.
With my mom and dad coming here to visit us, since the start of the school term, I got behind on the studies...
I just hope I can pass without any problem, but I'm pretty sure there will be problems to face...
Plus, I need to get off of niconico and PS3 and start doing my assignments ;v; (fails at life)
Anyways, I think I'll be active around on skype/ pixiv/ facebook more than niconico.

Wish me luck on my exams, guys~

P/S: Those who know Csharp, please help me! I don't get a shit OTL

Tags:

Long time no update lol

wow... It's been awhile since I updated here at all lol
So happy belated Christmas and New Year.
School's been a bitch these days but Dasoku and Gero are coming to this country so I'm so happy.
The concert is this at this week Sunday. ><
I'm hoping to get some pictures taken with them~ Wish me luck~ =v=)/

Anyway, time for the illustrations update~




Christmas present for Hashiyan-san~


Drew this for my friend Izumi, for her shinpakusuu cover
Please check it out when you guys have time to spare~ =v=)/
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZjUSKamWnSc

9/8/2011



Finally did illustration for Revolution ;v;
I also post this on DA
http://tatsubana-r.deviantart.com/#/d45ynwv

Anyways, I can't believe they let me play Holy Rome in HetaOni ><
Although it's just a fandub, it makes me really happy ;v;

24-04-2011


My OC Aku. I tried to draw him for that Vocaloid competition but I was like meh, 'cus I couldn't make it, even though I know of it as soon as the news was out... ._.



Tried to draw Darazu as character lol



Tried to draw something for an Utaite(Saida/Rui)

I'm in Singapore right now, guys lol
Still getting used to this place. People with Singlish really piss me off though... ._. They like totally can't talk a proper English :V But yeah, I tried to work with them even so... ._.;

Last moment of an Empire

Photobucket

Drew it after I've dug up my nico download's vids.
HRExFeli JBF douga. ;w;
Very heartbreaking...

A little USUK

Haro~

Being in this country sucks but I have good things going in life, so I shouldn't complain much.
Anyway, this is my first entry in LJ~
Hyahho~

Hihao!
Konnichiwa!
Mingalarbar!
Good afternoon!

This is Konoe~(Short for Kono e wo kaita no ha ore da!)
So, like, MERRY BELATED CHRISTMAS! and HAPPY BELATED NEW YEAR~

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

From now on, I'll be updating my arts and life from here~
Thanks for reading~
Ciao~